Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
QSKC Fraser Island to Tin Can Bay
QSKC Fraser Island to Tin Can Bay
30 April - 3 May, 2021
Time: 12:00pm- 6:00pm
Location Fraser Island - Tin Can Bay
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles,Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Basic Paddling and Kayak strokes using Greenland Paddles
Basic Paddling and Kayak strokes using Greenland Paddles
1 May, 2021
Time: 9:30am- 2:00pm
Location Acquatic Reserve, West Lakes
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
QSKC Fraser Island to Tin Can Bay
QSKC Fraser Island to Tin Can Bay
30 April - 3 May, 2021
Time: 12:00pm- 6:00pm
Location Fraser Island - Tin Can Bay
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles,Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Kayak Moon River - Heath Park Boat Ramp
Kayak Moon River - Heath Park Boat Ramp
2 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Heath Park Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
2021 PaddleNSW Marathon Series - Race 5 - Teralba (HVPC)
2021 PaddleNSW Marathon Series - Race 5 - Teralba (HVPC)
2 May, 2021
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
QSKC Fraser Island to Tin Can Bay
QSKC Fraser Island to Tin Can Bay
30 April - 3 May, 2021
Time: 12:00pm- 6:00pm
Location Fraser Island - Tin Can Bay
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles,Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
7 - 9 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 4:00pm
Location Blanchtdown
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
7 - 9 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 4:00pm
Location Blanchtdown
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayak Adventure - Ningi Creek
Kayak Adventure - Ningi Creek
8 May, 2021
Time: 11:30am- 1:30pm
Location Ningi Creek
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Kayak Adventure - Ningi Creek
Kayak Adventure - Ningi Creek
8 May, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 11:00am
Location Ningi Creek
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Junior Canoe Polo Come and Try day
Junior Canoe Polo Come and Try day
8 May, 2021
Time: 10:00am- 11:30am
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2021 PaddleNSW Harbour Series - Race 2 - Dolls Point Classic
2021 PaddleNSW Harbour Series - Race 2 - Dolls Point Classic
8 May, 2021
Time: 8:00am- 12:00am
Location Georges River Sailing Club
Discipline(s): Ocean,Other
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Garden Island Training Day
Garden Island Training Day
8 May, 2021
Time: 10:00am- 3:00pm
Location Boat Ramp Garden Island
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PA Basic Skills Award QSKC
PA Basic Skills Award QSKC
8 May, 2021
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Raby Bay
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
7 - 9 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 4:00pm
Location Blanchtdown
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Tuesday Evening Peer Paddle @ Seacliff
Tuesday Evening Peer Paddle @ Seacliff
11 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 8:30pm
Location Seacliff Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
FW Guide AKC 11/12 May 2021
FW Guide AKC 11/12 May 2021
11 - 12 May, 2021
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
FW Guide AKC 11/12 May 2021
FW Guide AKC 11/12 May 2021
11 - 12 May, 2021
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Bradys Paddling Day - 15 May 2021
Bradys Paddling Day - 15 May 2021
15 May, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Bradys Lake
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Basic Skills Course #2 - Ascot Kayak Club
Basic Skills Course #2 - Ascot Kayak Club
15 May, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:30pm
Location Ascot Kayak Club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: State
Host: Western Australia
Registration & Information
Basic Paddling and Kayak strokes using Greenland Paddles
Basic Paddling and Kayak strokes using Greenland Paddles
15 May, 2021
Time: 9:30am- 2:00pm
Location Acquatic Reserve, West Lakes
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pacific Coast Marathon Series - #1 Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club
Pacific Coast Marathon Series - #1 Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club
16 May, 2021
Time: 8:00am- 3:00pm
Location Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak
22 - 23 May, 2021
Location HOBART
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Kayak Adventure - Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
Kayak Adventure - Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
22 May, 2021
Time: 8:00am- 10:00am
Location Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak
22 - 23 May, 2021
Location HOBART
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
      
%d bloggers like this: